Where on YouTube can TrueView video discovery ads run?

Search Score e1601455197709

Where on YouTube can TrueView video discovery ads run? YouTube homepage, YouTube search results and watch pages Google TV, Google search results, and the Display Network YouTube videos and Google search results YouTube watch pages and Masthead ads, and Google search results Correct answer is: YouTube homepage, YouTube search results and watch pages Google Video … Read more

If someone clicks a TrueView video discovery ad thumbnail, where do they land?

If someone clicks a TrueView video discovery ad thumbnail, where do they land? The advertiser’s website The advertiser’s YouTube Masthead The ad’s destination URL The video on the YouTube watch page or advertiser’s channel Correct answer is: The video on the YouTube watch page or advertiser’s channel Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * … Read more

Matias is thrilled about including video remarketing in his latest campaign strategy to bolster pre-holiday sales of his company’s new toy release. He is eager to re-engage with his prior customers who are exploring his YouTube content. What benefit of video remarketing meets his need?

Matias is thrilled about including video remarketing in his latest campaign strategy to bolster pre-holiday sales of his company’s new toy release. He is eager to re-engage with his prior customers who are exploring his YouTube content. What benefit of video remarketing meets his need?Corrected It can be set up in Google Ads in a … Read more

An advertiser can:

An advertiser can: A) remarket video ads from the Google Search Network on the Google Display Network B) target viewers who are watching competitors’ ads on YouTube C) optimize remarketing by raising bids on topics or channels that generate the greatest ad response D) combine an AdWords remarketing list with a video remarketing list The … Read more

Jared would like to use video remarketing to re-engage his current YouTube audience with a new product release. What’s the critical first step he needs to take within Google Ads to start a video remarketing campaign?

Jared would like to use video remarketing to re-engage his current YouTube audience with a new product release. What’s the critical first step he needs to take within Google Ads to start a video remarketing campaign? Corrected Add the remarketing list to his campaign Link his current Google Ads account to his existing YouTube channel … Read more

If the primary goal for your video campaign is building awareness, what are the KPIs you’d look at?

If the primary goal for your video campaign is building awareness, what are the KPIs you’d look at? Sales and purchase intent lift Clicks, calls, and sign-ups View-through rate, watch time, favorability lift, consideration lift, and brand interest lift Views, impressions, unique users, awareness lift, and ad recall lift Correct answer is: Views, impressions, unique … Read more

Call-to-action (CTA) overlays are compatible with:

Call-to-action (CTA) overlays are compatible with: A) TrueView in-stream ads only B) TrueView in-display ads only C) TrueView in-display ads that are at least 30 seconds long D) any TrueView ad format The correct answer is: D) any TrueView ad format Explanation: CTA overlays are available for TrueView in-stream ads or in-display ads. Once someone … Read more

What benefit of advertising with TrueView best serves a new video advertiser hoping to share his niche brand story with just the right audience?

What benefit of advertising with TrueView best serves a new video advertiser hoping to share his niche brand story with just the right audience? You can reach a targeted audience on YouTube and with partners across the Google Display Network. You can measure your success using the powerful video performance tools AdWords Video Analytics and … Read more

Linking a YouTube channel to a Google Ads account lets you:

Linking a YouTube channel to a Google Ads account lets you: manage one channel from one Google account manage multiple channels from one Google account use brand accounts to manage many YouTube channels at once or to manage multiple Google Accounts manage one channel from one Google account and let multiple people manage a channel … Read more

What can you use to connect with people based on their purchase intent?

What can you use to connect with people based on their purchase intent? Customer Match Custom affinity audiences Google’s in-market audiences Similar audiences Correct answer is: Google’s in-market audiences Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: These audiences are … Read more

Cards are a great way to increase engagement with your video ad or brand. Where do you create cards?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Cards are a great way to increase engagement with your video ad or brand. Where do you create cards? Google Preferred Bumper ads YouTube AdWords Correct answer is: YouTube Explanation: Cards are created … Read more

Video campaign up and running, check! Now how’s it doing? Holly has just a few minutes to pull some data together on how her audience is responding to the ads. In particular, she wants to know how well her ads are resonating

Video campaign up and running, check! Now how’s it doing? Holly has just a few minutes to pull some data together on how her audience is responding to the ads. In particular, she wants to know how well her ads are resonating — whether viewers are interacting with the ads they see. What metric should … Read more

Yoko wants to re-engage prior customers who’ve visited her YouTube channel but haven’t downloaded the shopping app. What can she identify to make a video remarketing list?

Yoko wants to re-engage prior customers who’ve visited her YouTube channel but haven’t downloaded the shopping app. What can she identify to make a video remarketing list? Users who have subscribed to her company’s video channel, users who haven’t downloaded the app Ad impressions, users who haven’t downloaded the app Ad impressions, users who have … Read more

If the primary goal for your video campaign is influencing consideration, what are the KPIs you’d look at?

If the primary goal for your video campaign is influencing consideration, what are the KPIs you’d look at? Sales and purchase intent lift Clicks, calls, and sign-ups View-through rate, watch time, favorability lift, consideration lift, and brand interest lift Views, impressions, unique users, awareness lift, and ad recall lift Correct answer is: View-through rate, watch … Read more

Your agency is looking to run a video campaign that has flexible pricing, real-time optimization, and an ad format that allows users to opt out of watching. Where can you implement this campaign?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Your agency is looking to run a video campaign that has flexible pricing, real-time optimization, and an ad format that allows users to opt out of watching. Where can you implement this campaign? … Read more

True or False: More than one YouTube account can be linked to a Google Ads account.

True or False: More than one YouTube account can be linked to a Google Ads account. A)True B) False Correct answer is: B) False Google Analytics IQ Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: You can link more than one channel to your … Read more

You’re an agency that needs to know the technical specifications to build and implement your upcoming video campaign. Where can you go to find out how each ad format works, creative submission timelines, technical specifications

You’re an agency that needs to know the technical specifications to build and implement your upcoming video campaign. Where can you go to find out how each ad format works, creative submission timelines, technical specifications, reporting, and third-party tracking capabilities? Through the third-party request form In the AdWords Help Center Through a Google representative In … Read more

How can you launch Google Preferred and/or Mastheads ads?

How can you launch Google Preferred and/or Mastheads ads? In YouTube Through a Google representative With Brand Lift In AdWords Correct answer is: Through a Google representative Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: As an advertiser or ad … Read more

An advertiser can use a remarketing tag to target people who’ve:

An advertiser can use a remarketing tag to target people who’ve: A) searched on YouTube for videos about products like hers B) set up multiple YouTube accounts C) posted videos on YouTube that mention her products D) subscribed to or unsubscribed from her YouTube channel Correct answer is: D) subscribed to or unsubscribed from her … Read more

How can an advertiser calculate the view rate of a video campaign?

How can an advertiser calculate the view rate of a video campaign? A) By looking at the percentage of viewers who watched the video until the last quartile B) By dividing the number of views by the number of impressions C) By dividing the number of impressions by the number of clicks D) By dividing … Read more

You work for an advertiser or agency with an upfront deal. What is the best way to reserve Google Preferred inventory?

You work for an advertiser or agency with an upfront deal. What is the best way to reserve Google Preferred inventory? Through a third-party provider AdWords Through a Google representative YouTube Correct answer is: Through a Google representative Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% … Read more

Tom has his sights set on this TrueView in-stream ad launching his new food truck company app. What creative element encourages his customers to interact with the ad and actually take action?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Tom has his sights set on this TrueView in-stream ad launching his new food truck company app. What creative element encourages his customers to interact with the ad and actually take action? His … Read more

You can see average video-view duration metrics in the:

You can see average video-view duration metrics in the: A) Google Analytics B) the “Audience retention” tab in YouTube Analytics C) reports in AdWords D) the “Campaigns” tab in AdWords Correct answer is: B) the “Audience retention” tab in YouTube Analytics Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback … Read more

These people are redefining what it means to be a celebrity by being approachable, conversational, and authentic to millions of dedicated followers. They can activate millions of fans with a click of the “publish” button — and some are sharing the spotlight with brands

These people are redefining what it means to be a celebrity by being approachable, conversational, and authentic to millions of dedicated followers. They can activate millions of fans with a click of the “publish” button — and some are sharing the spotlight with brands. Creators Fans Brands Networks Correct answer is: Creators Google Video Advertising … Read more

The standard companion banner size for TrueView in-stream ads on YouTube is:

[box] Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] The standard companion banner size for TrueView in-stream ads on YouTube is: A) 300×80 B) 300×600 C) 300×60 D) 300×250 Correct answer is: C) 300×60 Explanation: Companion banners are optional image banner … Read more

Which can be done in YouTube Analytics?

Which can be done in YouTube Analytics? A) Check the conversion volume B) Check engagement reports C) Check the count of TrueView earned actions D) Create remarketing lists Correct answer is: B) Check engagement reports Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for … Read more

People are added to an advertiser’s video remarketing list when they:

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam People are added to an advertiser’s video remarketing list when they: A) sign in to YouTube B) watch, comment on, like, or share the advertiser’s YouTube video C) watch, comment on, like, or share … Read more

are optional, clickable thumbnail images that appear next to TrueView InStream ads on YouTube.

                        are optional, clickable thumbnail images that appear next to TrueView InStream ads on YouTube. A) Companion banners B) TrueView Video Discovery ads C) YouTube Mastheads D) Companion Mastheads Correct answer is: A) Companion banners Explanation: A clickable thumbnail image that accompanies a TrueView in-stream ad. On a YouTube page, it appears next to the … Read more

TrueView in-stream ads can appear on:

TrueView in-stream ads can appear on: A) YouTube Mastheads B) the Google Play Store C) Google search results and YouTube watch pages D) YouTube watch pages Correct answer is: D) YouTube watch pages Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: … Read more

What’s an example of a managed placement for a TrueView in-stream ad?

What’s an example of a managed placement for a TrueView in-stream ad? A) A website on the Display Network B) A specific YouTube video C) All of the listed answers are correct D) A YouTube channel Correct answer is: C) All of the listed answers are correct Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated … Read more

Video advertising on YouTube lets you:

Video advertising on YouTube lets you: A) use free video analytics B) use pay-per-report analytics and pay for click-through only C) pay a single monthly fee D) use pay-per-report analytics and pay a single monthly fee Correct answer is: A) use free video analytics Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 … Read more

What does linking an AdWords account to a YouTube account allow an advertiser to do?

What does linking an AdWords account to a YouTube account allow an advertiser to do? A) Access additional video reporting metrics B) All of the listed answers are correct C) Create call-to-action (CTA) overlays D) Create a remarketing list Correct answer is: B) All of the listed answers are correct Google Video Advertising Exam – All … Read more

TrueView Video Discovery ads run on

[box] Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] TrueView Video Discovery ads run on: A) The Search Network and the Display Network B) The YouTube Network C) The Display Network D) YouTube video and search pages and the Display Network, … Read more

ads can be created and managed through AdWords.

ads can be created and managed through AdWords. A) TrueView B) Masthead C) TV D) Reserve-bought Correct answer is: A) TrueView Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: You can create TrueView ads in AdWords using the “Video” campaign type. … Read more

True or False: To get full access to YouTube analytics, you need to link your AdWords and YouTube accounts.

True or False: To get full access to YouTube analytics, you need to link your AdWords and YouTube accounts. A) True B) False Correct answer is: B) False Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: You need not to link … Read more

Which of these remarketing lists can be used for a video campaign?

Which of these remarketing lists can be used for a video campaign? A) All of the listed answers are correct B) People who watched certain videos on the advertiser’s YouTube channel C) People who skipped the advertiser’s TrueView in-stream ads D) People who clicked the +1 button on the advertiser’s Google+ page Correct answer is: … Read more

True or False: With TrueView in-stream video ads, the advertiser pays when someone hovers their cursor over the ad for 5 seconds.

[box] Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] True or False: With TrueView in-stream video ads, the advertiser pays when someone hovers their cursor over the ad for 5 seconds. A) True B) False Correct answer is: B) False Explanation: … Read more

A client who wants to advertise before, during, or after popular videos on the Display Network should:

A client who wants to advertise before, during, or after popular videos on the Display Network should: A) create a video ad campaign B) add a call-to-action (CTA) overlay to video ads C) add the keyword “video” to relevant campaigns D) bundle display ads for each target audience Correct answer is: create a video ad … Read more

True or False: Advertisers can set bids per ad format

[box] Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box]True or False: Advertisers can set bids per ad format A) True B) False Correct answer is: B) False Explanation: Advertiser cannot set bid on the basis of Ads format. An ad group … Read more

If someone clicks a TrueView video discovery ad, where do they land?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam If someone clicks a TrueView video discovery ad, where do they land? A) The ad’s destination URL B) The advertiser’s YouTube masthead C) The video on the YouTube watch page or advertiser’s channel D) … Read more

In which TrueView format(s) can an advertiser use a companion banner?

In which TrueView format(s) can an advertiser use a companion banner? A) In-stream and in-display B) All of the listed answers are incorrect C) In-stream D) In-display Correct answer is: C) In-stream Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: A … Read more

An advertiser is charged for viewing a TrueView Discovery ad when someone:

An advertiser is charged for viewing a TrueView Discovery ad when someone: A) watches the entire ad B) watches a TrueView in-stream ad after watching a TrueView in- display ad C) clicks and views the first frame of the video D) shares the ad Correct answer is: C) clicks and views the first frame of … Read more

Where would a call-to-action (CTA) overlay show?

Where would a call-to-action (CTA) overlay show? A) All of the listed answers are correct B) On TrueView Video discovery ads C) On videos on your channel D) On embedded videos Correct answer is: B) On TrueView Video discovery ads Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * … Read more

Maria wants to make sure and share her video ads when her target audience is most likely to view them! When setting up her TrueView Standard video campaign in Google Ads, what setting allows her to adjust these parameters?

Maria wants to make sure andshare her video ads when her target audience is most likely to view them! Whensetting up her TrueView Standard video campaign in Google Ads, what settingallows her to adjust these parameters? Bidding Mobile and Tablet options Scheduling and Delivery Budget Correct answer is: Scheduling and Delivery Google Video Advertising Exam … Read more

Your manager wants to know how Google can help your brand get in front of mobile users. What might you say?

Your manager wants to know how Google can help your brand get in front of mobile users. What might you say? Mobile is a behavior and not a technology. The Google Network has massive reach and enables brands to easily tap into these behaviors in real time. Google doesn’t have the mobile ad formats across … Read more

TrueView Video Discovery ads can run on:

TrueView Video Discovery ads can run on: A) The Display Network B) The Search Network and the Display Network C) YouTube and the Display Network D) YouTube Correct answer is: C) YouTube and the Display Network Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to … Read more

TrueView in-stream ads and Video Discovery ads appear, respectively:

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam TrueView in-stream ads and Video Discovery ads appear, respectively: A) before videos and as clickable thumbnails B) as clickable thumbnails and before videos C) to the left and right of videos D) at … Read more

What are the targeting options for mastheads?

[box] Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] What are the targeting options for mastheads? A) Affinity, remarketing, and topics B) Visitors to the YouTube homepage in a targeted country C) Affinity and remarketing D) Topics and remarketing Correct answer … Read more

What is Google’s programmatic buying platform?

What is Google’s programmatic buying platform? Google Ads YouTube DoubleClick Bid Manager Google Analytics Correct answer is: DoubleClick Bid Manager Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: DoubleClick Bid Manager is a next-generation demand-side platform (DSP) from Google. Built … Read more

True or False: You can use contextual targeting with videos.

True or False: You can use contextual targeting with videos. A) False B) True Correct answer is: A) False Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation:  The process that matches ads to relevant sites in the Display Network using your keywords … Read more

Using a variety of Google tools, Jose was able to glean insight into jean preferences for the area of Chicago in which his new store is opening. However, he has plans to expand nationally!

Using a variety of Google tools, Jose was able to glean insight into jean preferences for the area of Chicago in which his new store is opening. However, he has plans to expand nationally! What Google tool could he use to get insight into trends and popularity of products across the U.S.? Google Trends Google … Read more

video/TrueView campaigns can help advertisers optimize for:

TrueView campaigns can help advertisers optimize for: A) conversions B) views and engagements C) clicks D) impressions Correct answer is: B) views and engagements Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: Adding interactive elements can create opportunities for viewers … Read more

Which ad format gives viewers the choice of whether or not to watch your ad, and helps drive brand consideration?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Which ad format gives viewers the choice of whether or not to watch your ad, and helps drive brand consideration? Google Preferred TrueView ads Mastheads Bumper ads Correct answer is: TrueView ads Explanation: … Read more

In his TrueView discovery ad, Amir wants to invite people to click to watch his YouTube video about a DIY home improvement project. What call to action language gives learners a reason to take action?

In his TrueView discovery ad, Amir wants to invite people to click to watch his YouTube video about a DIY home improvement project. What call to action language gives learners a reason to take action? Learn how to build a table Download this Click here Start now Correct answer is: Learn how to build a … Read more

A tech-savvy musician, Josef wants to create his first video ad and he has budget to do so! Although he’s a bit concerned about the actual filmmaking part, he is excited to make this ad himself using YouTube’s Director app

A tech-savvy musician, Josef wants to create his first video ad and he has budget to do so! Although he’s a bit concerned about the actual filmmaking part, he is excited to make this ad himself using YouTube’s Director app. Which app feature best supports his need? It offers 100+ ready-to-go video templates designed for … Read more

What’s the first step when determining the right video solution for your campaign?

What’s the first step when determining the right video solution for your campaign? Optimize your campaign Choose the video solution that drives that goal Determine your campaign goals Find the KPIs that measure your goal Correct answer is: Determine your campaign goals Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% … Read more

Mavi wants to do a collaboration with a YouTube star in which she includes her brand’s message in the creator’s video. What type of collaboration does this describe?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Mavi wants to do a collaboration with a YouTube star in which she includes her brand’s message in the creator’s video. What type of collaboration does this describe? A creator video in which … Read more

Which can an advertiser include in a TrueView video ad to increase interactivity?

Which can an advertiser include in a TrueView video ad to increase interactivity? A) A scrolling banner B) An animated GIF C) A card D) A blinking border Correct answer is: C) A card Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for … Read more

Sebastien wants to get a good read on how his users are interacting with his videos across different geographies of his target demographic. For example, it would be helpful to know what calls-to-action are driving higher clickthrough rates

Sebastien wants to get a good read on how his users are interacting with his videos across different geographies of his target demographic. For example, it would be helpful to know what calls-to-action are driving higher clickthrough rates. In which report of YouTube Analytics would he be able to access this kind of data? Watch … Read more

How can an advertiser set up Google Ads conversion tracking for a TrueView in-stream ad campaign?

[box] Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] How can an advertiser set up Google Ads conversion tracking for a TrueView in-stream ad campaign? A) By using YouTube Analytics B) By using Google Analytics C) You can’t measure conversions with … Read more

True or False: Video ads may appear in videos marked “Private” on YouTube.

True or False: Video ads may appear in videos marked “Private” on YouTube. A) True B) False Correct answer is: B) False Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: All videos must be publicly available to be used for … Read more

John launched a new line of men’s shoes on his fashion website, and he wants to build awareness about the launch. Which targeting option should he use?

John launched a new line of men’s shoes on his fashion website, and he wants to build awareness about the launch. Which targeting option should he use? Similar audiences Demographic targeting Gmail ads In-market audiences Correct answer is: Demographic targeting Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee … Read more

When is someone added to an advertiser’s video remarketing list?

When is someone added to an advertiser’s video remarketing list? A) When she clicks the ad B) When she purchases something from the advertiser’s website C) When she views the ad for the second time D) When she views the ad Correct answer is: D) When she views the ad Google Video Advertising Exam – … Read more

Before finalizing the target audience for his next campaign, Sacha would like to find out more about what his potential audience, especially what they think about his product. What Google tool could he use to gain this insight quickly?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Before finalizing the target audience for his next campaign, Sacha would like to find out more about what his potential audience, especially what they think about his product. What Google tool could he … Read more

Which of these formats can be booked cross-screen (mobile and desktop)?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Which of these formats can be booked cross-screen (mobile and desktop)? A) Rich Media Custom Mastheads B) Video Mastheads C) Rich Media Layouts Mastheads D) Video Media Layout Mastheads Correct answer is: B) Video … Read more

With a Masthead ad, an advertiser can reserve:

With a Masthead ad, an advertiser can reserve: A) YouTube search pages B) Specific channels C) The YouTube homepage D) Specific videos Correct answer is: C) The YouTube homepage Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: Masthead ads are reservation … Read more

What’s the view rate of an AdWords campaign that shows 10,000 impressions, 900 views, and 300 clicks?

What’s the view rate of an AdWords campaign that shows 10,000 impressions, 900 views, and 300 clicks? A) 0.2 B) 0.11 C) 0.09 D) 0.02 Correct answer is: C) 0.09 Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: View rate shows you … Read more

True or False: YouTube remarketing lists can be used with standard text and display ads.

True or False: YouTube remarketing lists can be used with standard text and display ads. A)True B) False Correct answer is: B) False Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Save exam time by 50% * Score High * 30% Discount on next purchase Explanation: You can also use video remarketing lists for standard AdWords text … Read more

What percentage of video views on YouTube come from mobile devices?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam What percentage of video views on YouTube come from mobile devices? A) More than 50% B) More than 75% C) Almost 15% D) Almost 25% Correct answer is: A) More than 50% Explanation: … Read more

With YouTube Analytics, you can track metrics on:

With YouTube Analytics, you can track metrics on: A) YouTube session length B) cost-per-channel visit C) playback locations D) TrueView ad skip rates The correct answer is: C) playback locations Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: The Playback locations … Read more

TrueView video campaigns can include:

TrueView video campaigns can include: A) videos uploaded directly to YouTube B) images C) other video formats D) text Correct answer is: A) videos uploaded directly to YouTube Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: TrueView ads can appear … Read more

Which ad rotation option can’t be used for video campaigns?

Which ad rotation option can’t be used for video campaigns? A) Rotate evenly B) Optimize for clicks C) Optimize for conversions D) Optimize for views Correct answer is: B) Optimize for clicks Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: “Optimize … Read more

True or False: Advertisers have to implement a code to use the remarketing feature on AdWords for video.

True or False: Advertisers have to implement a code to use the remarketing feature on AdWords for video. A) False B) True Correct answer is: A) False Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: Remarketing lists are created by linking … Read more

Which of these can be created to run on the Display Network?

Which of these can be created to run on the Display Network? A) VideoPlus ads B) TrueView and VideoPlus ads C) Homepage expandable Masthead ads D) Lightbox ads Correct answer is: D) Lightbox ads Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam … Read more

An advertiser who wants to target specific categories of video content on the Display Network should:

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam An advertiser who wants to target specific categories of video content on the Display Network should: A) add the keyword “video” to the campaign B) add a remarketing list to the campaign C) … Read more

What’s the difference between cost-per-click (CPC) bidding and cost-per- view (CPV) bidding?

What’s the difference between cost-per-click (CPC) bidding and cost-per- view (CPV) bidding? A) The advertiser pays for an impression with CPC bidding, and pays when someone watches at least 5 seconds of the ad with CPV bidding B) The advertiser pays for a click on her YouTube channel with CPC bidding, and pays for a … Read more

Which devices can an advertiser target with a mobile video masthead?

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Which devices can an advertiser target with a mobile video masthead? A) Android only B) Both mobile and tablets C) Mobile only D) Tablets only Correct answer is: B) Both mobile and tablets Explanation: … Read more

If an advertiser adds affinity audiences and topics to the same targeting group, a TrueView ad will show:

Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam If an advertiser adds affinity audiences and topics to the same targeting group, a TrueView ad will show: A) only on targeted affinity audiences B) only when targeted topics and affinity audiences match C) … Read more

Which targeting methods can be used with TrueView ads?

Which targeting methods can be used with TrueView ads? A) All of the listed answers are correct B) Remarketing C) Affinity and in-market audiences D) Topics Correct answer is: A) All of the listed answers are correct Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to … Read more

The most effective way to control the number of times someone sees an ad is by:

The most effective way to control the number of times someone sees an ad is by: A) Monitoring audience retention metrics with YouTube Analytics B) Setting a lower cost-per-view (CPV) bid at the target group level C) Lowering bidding levels D) Setting a frequency cap Correct answer is: D) Setting a frequency cap Google Video … Read more

If your client wants to pay only when someone views an ad, you should use:

If your client wants to pay only when someone views an ad, you should use: A) YouTube homepage ads B) Text ads C) Viewable cost-per-thousand-impressions (vCPM) bidding D) TrueView in-stream ads Correct answer is: D) TrueView in-stream ads Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% … Read more

TrueView video ads can be especially effective for driving what goals?

TrueView video ads can be especially effective for driving what goals? Consideration and action Only awareness Action and awareness Awareness and consideration Correct answer is: Consideration and action Google Video Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: TrueView video ads can … Read more