Which kind of targeting can help deliver ads to mobile users when they’re physically near your business location?

Which kind of targeting can help deliver ads to mobile users when they’re physically near your business location? Profile targeting Keyword targeting Location targeting Ad schedule targeting Correct answer is: Location targeting Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: Mobile signals … Read more

AdWords Smart Bidding uses machine learning and your account data to help you do what?

AdWords Smart Bidding uses machine learning and your account data to help you do what?   Let you adjust your bids manually, so you’re visible when customers are looking for you. Make informed bidding decisions and value mobile accurately. Prevent your total spend from surpassing the hard limit you set. Limit your bids to the … Read more

Generally speaking, mobile sites are good for acquiring new customers and inspiring new relationships while mobile apps are good for servicing and engaging existing customers and retaining current relationships.

Generally speaking, mobile sites are good for acquiring new customers and inspiring new relationships while mobile apps are good for servicing and engaging existing customers and retaining current relationships. False True Correct answer is: True Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame

An app advertiser would want to use a third-party tracking company to:

An app advertiser would want to use a third-party tracking company to: A) To have a single SDK to add to your app instead of one from each ad network B) To have more control when communicating with each ad network C) To see which of an app’s new users came from recent advertising clicks … Read more

Your company has chosen a third-party app analytics service and they happen to be a part of the App Attribution Partners program. In order to share data between AdWords and your partner’s platform, what do you need to do?

Your company has chosen a third-party app analytics service and they happen to be a part of the App Attribution Partners program. In order to share data between AdWords and your partner’s platform, what do you need to do? Generate a link ID and share it with your partner. Export and share the data as … Read more

What two things can you track with AdWords out of the box without making any code changes to your app?

What two things can you track with AdWords out of the box without making any code changes to your app? You can actually track any custom event you want to define. App installs and core user demographics All app installs and all in-app purchases Android app downloads and Android in-app purchases Correct answer is: Android … Read more

Say you’ve got a campaign that performs well on mobile devices with a max CPC bid of US$2. To show your ad to more customers on mobile devices, you increase your bid by 15% for searches on mobile devices.

Say you’ve got a campaign that performs well on mobile devices with a max CPC bid of US$2. To show your ad to more customers on mobile devices, you increase your bid by 15% for searches on mobile devices. What would be the resulting bid for searches on mobile devices bid amount? $2.30 $2.00 $1.70 … Read more

True or false: Firebase can reduce complication for advertisers by providing them only one SDK to track all traffic sources, including ad networks.

True or false: Firebase can reduce complication for advertisers by providing them only one SDK to track all traffic sources, including ad networks. True False Correct answer is: True Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: Firebase is Google’s app software development … Read more

Target cost-per-acquisition (CPA), which factors in auction-time signals including device, location, time of day, remarketing list, language, and operating system, automatically optimizes bids across:

Target cost-per-acquisition (CPA), which factors in auction-time signals including device, location, time of day, remarketing list, language, and operating system, automatically optimizes bids across: search and display inventory to help advertisers reach their desired cost-per-install goal search and display inventory to help advertisers reach their desired cost-per-impression goal search and display inventory to help advertisers … Read more

To track conversions in an app, you can add the Firebase SDK to your app. SDK stands for:

To track conversions in an app, you can add the Firebase SDK to your app. SDK stands for: A) Schema Development Kit B) Software Development Kit C) Software Deprecation Kit D) Schema Development Key The correct answer is: B) Software Development Kit Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback … Read more

The path to conversion on mobile is not the same as on desktop or tablet due to ALL of the following EXCEPT

The path to conversion on mobile is not the same as on desktop or tablet due to ALL of the following EXCEPT: A) Intent B) Differing screen size C) Functionality D) Context Correct answer is: A) Intent Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use … Read more

Showing your ads on top of the mobile page in search results is beneficial because:

Showing your ads on top of the mobile page in search results is beneficial because: A) Ads above the results get more prominent notice with desktop screens. There are also no ads on the right-hand side of the results on mobile B) Ads below the results get more prominent notice with smaller mobile screens. There … Read more

Assuming you are not using any bid adjustment and you value mobile traffic over desktop, which bid adjustment should you set?

Assuming you are not using any bid adjustment and you value mobile traffic over desktop, which bid adjustment should you set? A) Increase bid adjustment for desktop B) Increase bid adjustment for mobile and desktop C) Increase bid adjustment for tablets D) Increase bid adjustment for mobile The correct answer is: D) Increase bid adjustment … Read more

iOS app conversion tracking cannot be set up using:

iOS app conversion tracking cannot be set up using: A) Server-to-server (S2S) B) Codeless conversion tracking C) Install confirmation feedback D) SDK The correct answer is: B) Codeless conversion tracking Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: iOS app conversion tracking … Read more

An advertiser with stores throughout the country could use Location Extension Targeting to:

An advertiser with stores throughout the country could use Location Extension Targeting to: A) Target users in the same way across all of their locations B) Target users who are within 10 miles of one particular city in the country C) Target users who are within 20 miles of one particular city in the country … Read more

App Downloads are conversions that are tracked when a user downloads or installs a mobile application for the first time.

App Downloads are conversions that are tracked when a user downloads or installs a mobile application for the first time. A) False B) True Correct answer is: B) True Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: App installs: Conversion tracking can … Read more

Which automated bid strategy might help improve the chances that your ad gets to the top of the page?

Which flexible bid strategy might help improve the chances that your ad gets to the top of the page?ORWhich automated bid strategy might help improve the chances that your ad gets to the top of the page? A) Target outranking share B) Target cost-per-acquisition (CPA) C) Target search page location D) Target return on ad spend … Read more

How do upgraded URLs help advertisers with 3rd party conversion tracking?

How do upgraded URLs help advertisers with 3rd party conversion tracking? A) Allow advertisers to direct users to the app store to download their app B) Manage a single tracking URL at the campaign, ad group or ad level that is separate from the landing page URL C) Show deep link URLs only to people … Read more

To connect Firebase to AdWords, which of these is required?

To connect Firebase to AdWords, which of these is required? In Firebase, your account needs to be an owner on the project that you want to link. In AdWords, the Google Account needs administrative access. A working knowledge of mobile click attribution technologies More than 100 app installs or conversions At least 1 app install … Read more

All of these were recommended to help build a faster site except?

All of these were recommended to help build a faster site except? Site works on a range of screens and devices Optimized content delivery Implementation of AMP (Accelerated Mobile Page) best practices Customer surveys about site performance Correct answer is: Customer surveys about site performance Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 … Read more

Select the one way NOT to track app conversions.

Select the one way NOT to track app conversions. A) Using Codeless Android Install tracking B) Integrate the Google SDK in your app C) Using an app analytics provider for your AdWords campaigns D) Add a javascript snippet to your website The correct answer is: D) Add a javascript snippet to your website Google Mobile … Read more

Which of the following is true about mobile optimized websites?

Which of the following is true about mobile optimized websites? Mobile–friendly experiences typically feature easy navigation, quick–to–load images, and streamlined text Visitors to your mobile–optimized site will be at the same point in the purchase funnel as visitors to your desktop website Mobile websites should only focus on task–based functionality and be a stripped–down version … Read more

Why should you build a mobile site or app instead of just resizing your desktop site for a smaller screen?

Why should you build a mobile site or app instead of just resizing your desktop site for a smaller screen? Desktop sites typically don’t load quickly on mobile devices. It’s a cheap way to provide a narrower set of options to mobile customers. Mobile browsers aren’t powerful enough to load most desktop sites. Mobile users … Read more

A newer kind of mobile site can do a lot of what only apps used to do, so the line has blurred between sites and apps. What are these sites called?

A newer kind of mobile site can do a lot of what only apps used to do, so the line has blurred between sites and apps. What are these sites called? Enhanced Mobile Sites Progressive Sites Progressive Web Apps Mobile Site Apps Correct answer is: Progressive Web Apps Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * … Read more

A driver stops for gas and their smartphone buzzes with a text offering a free coffee inside the gas station. What does mobile provide advertisers that enable them to offer this to customers?

A driver stops for gas and their smartphone buzzes with a text offering a free coffee inside the gas station. What does mobile provide advertisers that enable them to offer this to customers? Customer profiles Context Cell signals Wi-Fi Correct answer is: Context Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% … Read more

Which is a benefit of using server-to-server app conversion tracking over an SDK?

Which is a benefit of using server-to-server app conversion tracking over an SDK? If not implemented correctly, adding the SDK and conversion tracking code could result in bugs in the app B) Adding multiple SDKs for various advertising or analytics platforms have no impact on app code file-size C) Server-to-server connections are easier to set … Read more

Call conversions, which can be tracked by businesses in eligible countries, can help advertisers understand the value that calls from their ads are driving by counting calls of a minimum duration to a Google forwarding number as conversions.

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] Call conversions, which can be tracked by businesses in eligible countries, can help advertisers understand the value that calls from their ads are driving by counting calls of a minimum duration to a … Read more

Many successful mobile sites have large “touch targets” for clicking that take into account.

Many successful mobile sites have large “touch targets” for clicking that take into account. location where mobile is being used time of day the lack of precision on a touch screen responsive design based on touch The correct answer is: the lack of precision on a touch screen Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * … Read more

To re-engage users with an app, use the following strategies:

To re-engage users with an app, use the following strategies: A) Build remarketing lists, engage in proactive outreach, offer something unique, use deep linking, and track everything beyond installs to understand your most valuable users B) Build remarketing lists, engage in reactive outreach, offer something free, and don’t track anything outside of installs C) Build … Read more

These are all key to good mobile site design except?

These are all key to good mobile site design except? Easy user customization Easy navigation Easy search Easy conversion Correct Answer is: Easy user customization Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: Google and AnswerLab conducted a research study examining how … Read more

What will you need before you can set up conversion tracking for calls from an ad or from a website (assuming Google forwarding numbers are available in your country)?

What will you need before you can set up conversion tracking for calls from an ad or from a website (assuming Google forwarding numbers are available in your country)? A) A sales team and operating phone bank B) An active call extension or call-only ad C) A mobile specific site-link extension D) An app published … Read more

Marissa is the marketing lead for a popular free-to-play mobile game. Her goal is to increase revenue that her company earns from in-game purchases. What should Marissa optimize for in her universal app campaign?

Marissa is the marketing lead for a popular free-to-play mobile game. Her goal is to increase revenue that her company earns from in-game purchases. What should Marissa optimize for in her universal app campaign? Target cost per install (tCPI) Get new users who most likely complete in-app actions. Get new users for her app. Google … Read more

How does AdWords data-driven attribution give credit for conversions?

How does AdWords data-driven attribution give credit for conversions? It uses your unique account data and machine learning technology to distribute credit between ad clicks according to which touchpoints were most critical to the conversion. It gives 40 percent credit to the first click and spreads the remaining 60 percent across all other clicks in … Read more

To more fully capture mobile’s contribution to a sale, advertisers need to consider what?

To more fully capture mobile’s contribution to a sale, advertisers need to consider what? Customer intent Just the last click The first and last click More than just the last click Correct answer is: More than just the last click Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% … Read more

Where can universal app campaigns run?

Where can universal app campaigns run? On the Search and Display Networks, and YouTube Only on the Google Play store Only on AdMob Within other apps, also known as in–app Correct answer is: On the Search and Display Networks, and YouTube Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee … Read more

Roger has your app installed on his phone. While browsing products online, he happens upon a link to one of your products

Roger has your app installed on his phone. While browsing products online, he happens upon a link to one of your products. He’s interested and clicks the link. If you enabled deep linking, where does Roger go to next? Your mobile site’s homepage The product page on your app The Google Play or App store, … Read more

Call-only ads are like ad call extensiosns in that they let you start a call with a touch. How are they different from ad call extensions?

Call-only ads are like ad call extensiosns in that they let you start a call with a touch. How are they different from ad call extensions? Call-only ads don’t include a link to a mobile site. Call-only ads cost more, but reach farther. Call-only ads run for shorter durations than ad call extensions. Call-only ads … Read more

What is a reason many advertisers end up undervaluing mobile’s contribution to conversions?

What is a reason many advertisers end up undervaluing mobile’s contribution to conversions? No one has figured a way to “see” mobile’s contribution yet. Many in traditional retail are not mobile users. They use a last-click attribution model to measure performance, which ignores clicks earlier in the conversion path that may come from other devices. … Read more

Your universal app campaign ad can appear as an in-stream video ad on YouTube provided which is true?

Your universal app campaign ad can appear as an in-stream video ad on YouTube provided which is true? The app makes use of streaming video. An additional YouTube charge is paid. Video assets are provided. Only landscape videos are used. Correct answer is: Video assets are provided. Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated … Read more

Which of the following is NOT a type of mobile ad extension?

Which of the following is NOT a type of mobile ad extension? A) Sitelink extension B) Download extension C) Call extension D) App extension The correct answer is: B) Download extension Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Read more here: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2375499?hl=en

When you use a flexible bid strategy, it will automatically optimize your bids based on:

When you use a flexible bid strategy, it will automatically optimize your bids based on: Your performance KPI (Key Performance Indicator) Your quality score Your search term data Your remarketing list Correct answer is: Your performance KPI (Key Performance Indicator) Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% … Read more

Call conversions, which can be tracked by businesses in eligible countries, can be used to track calls from users who visited a website from any source.

Call conversions, which can be tracked by businesses in eligible countries, can be used to track calls from users who visited a website from any source. A) False B) True correct answer: A) False Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: … Read more

An app developer might use remarketing if they wanted to promote a paid version of their game to all users of the free version who reached Level 10 of the game.

An app developer might use remarketing if they wanted to promote a paid version of their game to all users of the free version who reached Level 10 of the game. A) False B) True The correct answer is: A) False Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee … Read more

An advertiser would NOT use AdWords’ mobile offering to:

An advertiser would NOT use AdWords’ mobile offering to: A) Build a mobile-optimized website B) Engage with users who have already downloaded their app C) Track conversions once a user downloads their app D) Advertise their app The correct answer is: A) Build a mobile-optimized website Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on … Read more

Admob is ____.

Admob is ____. A) a custom deep link B) an app promotion ad format C) an ad extension D) AdWords’ non-owned and operated mobile app inventory The correct answer is: D) AdWords’ non-owned and operated mobile app inventory Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to … Read more

You can use a mobile specific display URL to:

You can use a mobile specific display URL to: A) Show consumers that you are a large brand B) Differentiate yourself from other advertisers C) Indicate that you have a mobile-friendly landing page D) Effectively track conversions to your desktop site The correct answer is: C) Indicate that you have a mobile-friendly landing page Google … Read more

Conversion tracking is a tool that can show you what happens after a customer clicks on your ads; whether they made a purchase, downloaded an app, or called your business.

———-is a tool that can show you what happens after a customer clicks on your ads; whether they made a purchase, downloaded an app, or called your business. Keyword planner Sitelinks App extensions Conversion tracking The correct answer is: Conversion tracking Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee … Read more

Ad extensions are a type of ad format that show extra information about your business.

_______ are a type of ad format that show extra information about your business. A) App installs B) Deep link extensions C) Ad extensions D) AdMob extensions The correct answer is: C) Ad extensions Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: … Read more

To understand the full value of mobile, you must take into account:

To understand the full value of mobile, you must take into account: A) Mobile conversions B) Utilization of mobile ad formats, extensions, app and mobile site design best practices C) App downloads, calls, store visits, cross device conversion, mobile conversions D) Cross device and mobile conversions The correct answer is: C) App downloads, calls, store … Read more

A Deep Link specifies a location in an app that corresponds to the content you’d like to show.

A ______ specifies a location in an app that corresponds to the content you’d like to show. A) remarketing link B) deep link C) location link D) location extension The correct answer is: B) deep link Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for … Read more

When conversion data shows that mobile drives more value, you would raise your mobile bid.

When conversion data shows that mobile drives more value, you would _____ your mobile bid.  When conversion data shows that desktop drives more value, you would ______ your mobile bid. A) lower, lower B) raise, lower C) lower, raise D) raise, raise The correct answer is: B) raise, lower Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As … Read more

Why do mobile advertisers care about driving physical store traffic?

Why do mobile advertisers care about driving physical store traffic? All demographics exhibit more loyalty after visiting a store. Online retailers who also offer a physical store option have been shown to bring in the most revenue. Vast majority of sales still occur in physical stores. Customers buy more online when they know they have … Read more

What is a simple way to target ads to mobile users when they’re near your physical store locations?

What is a simple way to target ads to mobile users when they’re near your physical store locations? Target a radius around your Google My Business location(s). Target users you know have called your AdWords call-only ad. Target specific users you know live near your store. Target a radius around your city. Correct answer is: … Read more

Which extensions can help drive installs of your mobile app?

Which extensions can help drive installs of your mobile app? Sitelink extensions Remarketing lists for search ads (RLSAs ) Structured snippet extensions App extensions Correct answer is: App extensions Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame Explanation: App extensions add a link … Read more

Why do advertisers care about driving calls to their business?

Why do advertisers care about driving calls to their business? They’re faster. Younger demographics prefer to order by phone call. Conversion rates are often much higher from calls. Mobile call ads are easier to win in auctions. Correct answer is: Conversion rates are often much higher from calls. Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * … Read more

Which of the following is true about apps?

Which of the following is true about apps? Once a customer downloads an app, they will be likely to return Apps are more geared towards retention, loyalty, and engagement Apps are more geared towards acquisition purposes Apps and mobile optimized sites are the same thing The correct answer is: Apps are more geared towards retention, … Read more

To show an ad, which is eligible to appear on search partner sites, on the mobile version of Google Maps, you should use:

To show an ad, which is eligible to appear on search partner sites, on the mobile version of Google Maps, you should use: A) product extensions B) location extensions C) mobile extensions D) store visit extensions The correct answer is: B) location extensions Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% … Read more

Showrooming refers to:

Showrooming refers to: A) The phenomenon which turns brick and mortar stores into showroom apps for mobile users B) The phenomenon where brands sell specialty or limited quantity goods through mobile C) The phenomenon where various brands within similar categories complete for brand placement on a mobile device D) The phenomenon which turns brick and … Read more

Which of the following is a way for an advertiser to monetize their app?

Which of the following is a way for an advertiser to monetize their app? A) Charging for app downloads from the Apple iTunes or Google Play store B) All of the listed answers are correct C) In-app purchases D) In-app ads The correct answer is: B) All of the listed answers are correct Google Mobile … Read more

How can you re-engage users who have abandoned your app after their first use?

How can you re-engage users who have abandoned your app after their first use? By engaging users who visit your desktop website Offer deeper discounts to entice visitors. Remarket to app users with a compelling message across search, display, and video. By offering store credit for users who click your ads Correct answer is: Remarket … Read more

Which is a good app design practice?

Which is a good app design practice? Make previous searches and recent purchases readily available. Zoom viewers in automatically for app content you know is most important. Get users to enter valuable user profile information immediately when they first open the app. Don’t interrupt users when they make mistakes completing forms, wait until they submit … Read more

What does a call extension let users do that call-only ads do not?

What does a call extension let users do that call-only ads do not? Easily schedule a call-back from the advertiser when the line is busy. Easily save the number to their phone’s contact list. Choose from two different numbers to call. Click through to your mobile site instead of calling. Correct answer is: Click through … Read more

The Mobile App Behavior reports provide data for

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] The Mobile App Behavior reports provide data for: how many downloads were referrals from friends in-app user satisfaction ratings details about how users interact with other users of your app interactions such as … Read more

To connect Firebase to Google Analytics, which of these is required?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] To connect Firebase to Google Analytics, which of these is required? Google Analytics account access and a new property for your mobile app A working knowledge of mobile click attribution technologies More than … Read more

In AdWords, you can create and manage video campaigns targeting mobile devices by using:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] In AdWords, you can create and manage video campaigns targeting mobile devices by using: Masthead video campaigns mobile app engagement campaigns video campaigns mobile app installs campaigns Correct answer is: video campaigns Explanation: … Read more

AdWords cross-device conversions don’t

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] AdWords cross-device conversions don’t: track from mobile to desktop conversions; they only track desktop to mobile conversions help advertisers understand the device that received the last ad click before the conversion help advertisers … Read more

iOS App Install confirmation is a feedback mechanism which enables customers to receive confirmation from Google every time an iOS app install event can be attributed to an AdWords ad click or view. Why would an advertiser use this solution?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] iOS App Install confirmation is a feedback mechanism which enables customers to receive confirmation from Google every time an iOS app install event can be attributed to an AdWords ad click or view. … Read more

With YouTube Mastheads you can get 100% share of voice, not just on the desktop YouTube site, but also across screens with:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] With YouTube Mastheads you can get 100% share of voice, not just on the desktop YouTube site, but also across screens with: The YouTube mobile site and Google Play App The YouTube mobile … Read more

Mobile presents an opportunity for a more targeted marketing message because you have an understanding of context such as time, location, and proximity of the customer.

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] Mobile presents an opportunity for a more targeted marketing message because you have an understanding of context such as time, location, and proximity of the customer. False True The correct answer is: True … Read more

gives your app users the ability to open your app directly from other apps by clicking a link. To give your app users the ability to open your app directly from other apps by clicking a link, you should use:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] A(n)                           gives your app users the ability to open your app directly from other apps by clicking a link. To give your app users the ability to open your app directly from other … Read more

When should an advertiser use an app extension instead of an app promotion ad?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] When should an advertiser use an app extension instead of an app promotion ad? With keywords intended to direct users to the mobile website, but still give the option to download the app … Read more

You can use the Mobile App Overview report to do which of the following:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] You can use the Mobile App Overview report to do which of the following? A) Review the code for your app and SDKs B) Assess the general health of your app and to … Read more

The Mobile App Acquisition reports provide data for which of the following?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] The Mobile App Acquisition reports provide data for which of the following? How many times your mobile apps was installed and opened. How users spend time outside of your app The type of … Read more

Which of the following is true about apps?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] Which of the following is true about apps? The majority of Android apps have been downloaded Most smartphone users download apps on a weekly basis Once a customer downloads an app, they will … Read more

For someone who wants to run a Display Network campaign, which tool is best suited for providing targeting ideas and estimates?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] For someone who wants to run a Display Network campaign, which tool is best suited for providing targeting ideas and estimates? A) Display Planner B) Display Ad Builder C) Display Ad Preview and … Read more

If you want to reach certain categories of apps with in-app display ads, or if you know the apps you want to target, you should:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] If you want to reach certain categories of apps with in-app display ads, or if you know the apps you want to target, you should: A) Go to “Campaign Exclusions” from the Display … Read more

According to a Nielsen study, what percentage of purchase-related conversions happened within an hour of the mobile searches that initiated them?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] According to a Nielsen study, what percentage of purchase-related conversions happened within an hour of the mobile searches that initiated them? A) 25% B) 0% C) 50% D) 75% The correct answer is: … Read more

What time of day does mobile usage generally peak?

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] What time of day does mobile usage generally peak? A) During working hours B) Morning and evening when people are commuting to work C) Evening hours when people are at home D) Spread … Read more

Usage data allows advertisers to:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] Usage data allows advertisers to: A) Change bid adjustments based on mobile traffic B) Create remarketing lists based on how frequently or infrequently a customer is using their app C) Create a conversion … Read more

A mobile app is an application that can be downloaded and installed on your mobile device or rendered within a browser.

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] A mobile app is an application that can be downloaded and installed on your mobile device or rendered within a browser. A) False B) True The correct answer is: A) False Explanation: Mobile … Read more

Setting up Mobile App Analytics requires:

Setting up Mobile App Analytics requires: A) At least 1 app install or conversion B) A working knowledge of mobile click attribution technologies C) A substantial number of app installs or conversions D) The “Edit” permission for a Google Analytics account and technical knowledge of your app development environment The correct answer is: D) The … Read more

Which of the following is true about mobile optimized sites?

Which of the following is true about mobile optimized sites? A) You should build your app before your mobile site B) Visitors to your mobile-optimized site will be at the same point in the purchase funnel as visitors to your desktop site C) Mobile websites should only focus on task-based functionality, i.e. be a stripped-down … Read more

To find the right mobile bid, you would calculate:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] To find the right mobile bid, you would calculate: A) (mobile conversion rate / desktop conversion rate) + 1 B) (mobile conversion rate / desktop conversion rate) x 100 C) (desktop conversion rate … Read more

The two types of conversions for YouTube on mobile are:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] The two types of conversions for YouTube on mobile are: A) Promotion views and engagement views B) Promotion views and view-through conversions C) Download views and engagement conversions D) Conversions and view-through conversions … Read more

The conversion optimizer for apps allows:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] The conversion optimizer for apps allows: A) AdWords to automatically take into account dozens of signals (location, time of day, CTR, device, etc) and adjusts bids accordingly across search and display inventory with … Read more

The mobile video Masthead is a homepage ad similar to the desktop video Masthead and will appear on the homepage of all of the YouTube mobile and tablet properties

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] The mobile video Masthead is a homepage ad similar to the desktop video Masthead and will appear on the homepage of all of the YouTube mobile and tablet properties, including  ____. A) both … Read more

Auto exclusions allow:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] Auto exclusions allow: A) Google’s mobile app promotion template ads to be automatically excluded from showing to users who have already downloaded the advertisers app B) Google advertisers to exclude automatic bidding within … Read more

With a business in an eligible country, advertisers can use Website Call Conversions to track calls to a Google forwarding number on their site from

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] With a business in an eligible country, advertisers can use Website Call Conversions to track calls to a Google forwarding number on their site from users who arrived there from any source.4 A) … Read more

The codeless conversion tracking solution is usually recommended for app downloads on Android OS over SDK or server to server solution when speed

The codeless conversion tracking solution is usually recommended for app downloads on Android OS over SDK or server to server solution when speed and ease of implementation is a priority. A) False B) True The correct answer is: B) True Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% … Read more

If your campaign is running on the Display Network, your ads:

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] If your campaign is running on the Display Network, your ads: A) Are automatically eligible to show in mobile apps B) Will only show on mobile apps that you select C) Are not … Read more

50% of purchase-related conversions happened within ______ of the mobile searches that initiated them.

[box] Google Mobile Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee *100% Legitimate to use for Exame [/box] 50% of purchase-related conversions happened within ______ of the mobile searches that initiated them. A) three hours B) two hours C) one hour D) half-an-hour The correct answer is: C) one hour Read … Read more