Catherine is preparing to release a new line of toys that’s currently available for pre-order only on the landing page.

Search Score e1601455197709

Catherine is preparing to release a new line of toys that’s currently available for pre-order only on the landing page. Why is Catherine’s data feed getting disapproved for incorrect availability? A) The ‘availability date’ attribute is set as the toys’ release date B) The ‘availability’ attribute is set as ‘in stock’ C) The ‘availability’ attribute … Read more

Shopping campaigns use:

Shopping campaigns use: Shopping ads created from product data in Google Merchant Center B) Ads performing local and nearby services C) Keyword-targeted rich media ads D) A combination of text ads and Product Listing Ads formats The correct answer is: Shopping ads created from product data in Google Merchant Center Google Display Advertising Exam – All … Read more

How could you increase the number of conversions your Shopping campaign receives for about the same total cost?

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam How could you increase the number of conversions your Shopping campaign receives for about the same total cost? A) Increase your campaign priority B) Decrease bids for product groups with a low cost per … Read more

True or false: Shopping ads can appear at the same time as text ads, allowing shoppers to find the best match before clicking through to make a purchase.

Search Score e1601455197709

True or false: Shopping ads can appear at the same time as text ads, allowing shoppers to find the best match before clicking through to make a purchase. False True Correct Answer is: False Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam … Read more

Bob is seeing low traffic for one of his product groups and daily spend is low. What could he do to help increase impressions and traffic?

Search Score e1601455197709

Bob is seeing low traffic for one of his product groups and daily spend is low. What could he do to help increase impressions and traffic? A) Increase the campaign’s daily budget B) Add negative keywords to the product group C) Add a promotional message to his ads D) Increase bids on products groups The … Read more

Google Merchant center is used to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Merchant center is used to: A) Manage bidding for Shopping campaigns B) Monitor the performance of Shopping campaigns C) Submit product information D) Host website images The correct answer is: C) Submit product information Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for … Read more

Jane is planning to add a popular brand of watches to her online store. To help differentiate her products from her competitors, Jane should do which of the following:

Search Score e1601455197709

Jane is planning to add a popular brand of watches to her online store. To help differentiate her products from her competitors, Jane should do which of the following: A) Change the price on the ad to be lower than the actual product price B) Include bundled accessories in the product image C) Include her … Read more

What is a best practice to reduce the processing time of a new feed?

Search Score e1601455197709

What is a best practice to reduce the processing time of a new feed? A) Submit the feed at midnight B) Upload both xml and csv files of the same products C) Create a new Google Merchant Center account for each new AdWords campaign D) Divide the group of products into multiple data feed segments … Read more

Brian wants to know what would’ve happened if he’d selected different bid amounts in his Shopping campaign. He should:

Search Score e1601455197709

Brian wants to know what would’ve happened if he’d selected different bid amounts in his Shopping campaign. He should: customize the statistics tables on the Campaign page use the priority setting in his Shopping campaign use the Bid Simulator set up enhanced cost-per-click (ECPC) bidding Correct answer is: use the Bid Simulator Google Display Advertising … Read more

Which is a reason why Annie’s Google Merchant Center account would get suspended?

Search Score e1601455197709

Which is a reason why Annie’s Google Merchant Center account would get suspended? A) Her landing pages lead to error messages or non-existent pages B) She is only selling used products C) Her website doesn’t have a mobile version D) She’s only been updating her data feeds every 10 days The correct answer is: A) … Read more

May is in the process of expanding her store to support more territories. May’s Google Merchant Center account was suspended after adding new data feeds. Why was her account suspended?

Search Score e1601455197709

May is in the process of expanding her store to support more territories. May’s Google Merchant Center account was suspended after adding new data feeds. Why was her account suspended? A) The language on the landing pages doesn’t match the language of the target country B) The data feed includes products with the availability status … Read more

Why is it a best practice to set a bid for the “everything else in all products” product group?

Search Score e1601455197709

Why is it a best practice to set a bid for the “everything else in all products” product group? A) To make it easier to target a location for certain products B) To be able to have one products group for mobile devices C) To include items not part of other product groups in your … Read more

What does impression share indicate about a product group?

What does impression share indicate about a product group? A) It provides an average benchmark of all similar products from other retailers B) It shows your product group impressions relative to other product groups in the same campaign C) It shows how many impressions your product group has received divided by the estimated number it … Read more

Enhanced cost-per-click (ECPC) bidding should be used to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Enhanced cost-per-click (ECPC) bidding should be used to: A) Optimize bids using converted clicks B) Drive engagement with product brand C) Bid for a target cost-per-acquisition (CPA) D) Increase total impressions The correct answer is: A) Optimize bids using converted clicks Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee … Read more

Nicole’s analysis shows that 5 brands currently in her “All products” group are performing especially well. What can she do to capture more traffic on these valuable brands?

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Nicole’s analysis shows that 5 brands currently in her “All products” group are performing especially well. What can she do to capture more traffic on these valuable brands? A) Change the campaign priority to … Read more

Shopping ads can appear on:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Shopping ads can appear on Google Shopping, Google Search and Google Search Partner websites (all ). Explanation: Ads can appear above or below search results on Google Search. They can appear beside, above, or … Read more

Anne wants to use her impression share metrics to optimize her Shopping campaign. She should:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Anne wants to use her impression share metrics to optimize her Shopping campaign. She should run an Auction insights report to compare her impression shares to those of her competitors Explanation: The Auction insights … Read more

What optimization recommendation might you make to a new client with Shopping campaigns that don’t include all of the products the company sells?

Search Score e1601455197709

[box] Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] Create a separate campaign with a low priority, and create 1 product group for all products and assign it a low bid. This optimization recommendation you make to a new client with Shopping … Read more

Kelly is checking her product landing pages to make sure that she has all the required information. What piece of information is required to appear on every landing page?

Search Score e1601455197709

[box] Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] Kelly is checking her product landing pages to make sure that she has all the required information. Information about  Price and currency is required to appear on every landing page. Explanation: Submit a landing … Read more

Yves heard that the custom_label attributes can help him organize his Shopping campaign. With custom labels, Yves can provide:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Yves heard that the custom_label attributes can help him organize his Shopping campaign. With custom labels, Yves can provide any value he chooses so he can organize his campaign by his own goals Explanation: Label … Read more

Quincy wants to make sure that he meets the Google Shopping policy to accurately represent his business or product. Which action should he take on his website to meet the policy?

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Quincy wants to make sure that he meets the Google Shopping policy to accurately represent his business or product. Showing clearly the payment model and full price that a person shopping online would be … Read more

True or false: If Viola signs up to run Shopping ads but doesn’t post a refund policy on her website, she can’t run ads.

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box]Yes, It is TRUE that If Viola signs up to run Shopping ads but doesn’t post a refund policy on her website, she can’t run ads. Explanation: When users buy from your site, they … Read more

According to Google Shopping policies, what would cause the disapproval of individual items or an entire Merchant Center account?

Search Score e1601455197709

[box] Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam [/box] According to Google Shopping policies, Unsecure checkout or a missing refund policy would cause the disapproval of individual items or an entire Merchant Center account. Explanation: Google’s goal is to provide the … Read more

Which should David do to better understand how the ads for his local bakery have driven store visits and influenced his customers’ buying habits?

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Set up Google Analytics for his local storefront and access its various customized data to better understand how the ads for his local bakery have driven store visits and influenced his customers’ buying habits Explanation: … Read more

Mindy is setting up her Google Merchant Center account and has to verify her website URL. Her website URL must

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Mindy is setting up her Google Merchant Center account and has to verify her website URL. Her website URL must begin with http:// or https:// . Explanation: Before you can upload product data to Merchant … Read more

Research shows that more than 50% of people who search for a product on their smartphone visit a business within a day.

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Research shows that more than 50% of people who search for a product on their smartphone visit a business within a day. Based on this data and your client’s goal of driving in-store sales. Increase … Read more

You’re optimizing a client’s Shopping campaign to drive online sales and are assessing the company’s website.

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam You’re optimizing a client’s Shopping campaign to drive online sales and are assessing the company’s website. You determine that the site needs to be improved for mobile, and recommend that the company allow people to … Read more

To maintain active product data, you must update your data every

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam To maintain active product data, you must update your data every 30 Days. Explanation: A full feed should be submitted at least every 30 days. If your product data changes regularly, you may upload … Read more

Greta wants to make changes for several Shopping campaigns that she manages. She can use bulk changes to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam She can use bulk changes to replace an existing product group Explanation: If you want to make changes to a significant number of your Shopping campaigns’ product groups, bids, tracking templates, or custom parameters, you … Read more

When reviewing the Search terms report for your Shopping campaigns, you notice several terms that aren’t relevant to what you’re advertising. How can you use this information?

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Add the terms as negative keywords Explanation: Negative keywords are an important part of every campaign because they help make sure that your ads appear only to people looking for what you offer. This added … Read more

What should Kevin take into account when optimizing the title attribute for his new line of surfboards?

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam What should Kevin take into account when optimizing the title attribute for his new line of surfboards? Kevin should include relevant attributes in the title such as brand, size, and color into account when optimizing … Read more

To help with your campaign strategy, you can use custom labels to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam you can use custom labels to Organise products by specific attributes to help with your campaign strategy. Read more here: https://support.google.com/merchants/answer/7052112

What does Niharika need to do first if she wants to enable automatic item updates for the price and availability of her products?

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Niharika need to Add schema.org structured data to her landing pages first if she wants to enable automatic item updates for the price and availability of her products. Explanation: Enabling automatic item updates in your … Read more

Angelika just submitted her product for the first time, and she had 2 errors, 3 warnings, and 5 notifications.

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Angelika just submitted her product for the first time, and she had 2 errors, 3 warnings, and 5 notifications. She need to fix Only the errors in order for her ads to show. Explanation: Error: … Read more

Suzie owns an apparel store and is thinking of starting a Shopping Campaign. How can Shopping ads benefit Suzie

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: If you’re a retailer, you can use Shopping campaigns to promote your online and local inventory, boost traffic to your website or local store, and find better qualified leads. Shopping ads are more … Read more

Odell runs an online store selling outdoor gear, guns and hunting equipment, and a few tobacco products.

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Odell runs an online store selling outdoor gear, guns and hunting equipment, and a few tobacco products. But it is False that Odell can advertise all of his products on Google Shopping. Actually Odell can … Read more

Muhammad wants to promote hats and shirts from the same brand, and decides to subdivide his “All products” product group.

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Muhammad first uses the attribute brand to select products for the brand and then uses the attribute category to create separate product groups for hats and shirts wants to promote hats and shirts from … Read more

Which products should you submit the identifier_exists attribute with a value of no for?

Search Score e1601455197709

Which products should you submit the identifier_exists attribute with a value of no for? A) Items as part of a bundle B) Used electronics C) New books for pre-order D) Custom-made clothing Correct answer is: D) Custom-made clothing Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate … Read more

In a Shopping campaign, conversion tracking

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam In a Shopping campaign, conversion tracking grants access to Search Funnel reports, which show how your customers complete a conversion. Explanation: Once you’ve set up conversion tracking, you’ll have access to a handy set … Read more

A client is using manual bidding for its Shopping campaign and you decide to use target return on ad spend (ROAS) to take advantage of AdWords’ automated bidding features

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam A client is using manual bidding for its Shopping campaign and you decide to use target return on ad spend (ROAS) to take advantage of AdWords’ automated bidding features. Before you begin using target … Read more

How can Helen provide free shipping for a small group of promotional products?

Search Score e1601455197709

How can Helen provide free shipping for a small group of promotional products? A) Add “Free shipping” to the Shopping campaign promotional text B) Set the default shipping for all products to a flat rate of $0.00 C) Remove all shipping options from the Google Merchant Center account D) Update the ‘shipping’ attribute to a … Read more

You can use campaign priority to:

Search Score e1601455197709

You can use campaign priority to: edit maximum CPC bids, tracking templates, or custom parameters and destination URLs for non-subdivided product groups determine which campaign’s bid to use for a product when the same product is included in multiple campaigns promote certain product groups across all your campaigns subdivide campaign products according to freely-assigned values … Read more

Google Merchant Center can be used to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Google Merchant Center can be used to: A) Update mobile bids for products B) Set campaign priority for products C) View competitive benchmarks for Shopping campaigns D) Manage shipping settings for a store The … Read more

What’s the best way to indicate in a feed that a product is on sale for a limited time?

Search Score e1601455197709

What’s the best way to indicate in a feed that a product is on sale for a limited time? A) Include “SALE” in the title of the item B) Upload the same item twice, once with a lower price C) Use the ‘sale price’ attribute D) Update the description of that specific item The correct … Read more

You should use multiple ad groups when you want to:

Search Score e1601455197709

You should use multiple ad groups when you want to: A) Set a different priority on bidding within the same Shopping campaign B) Target a different country within the same Shopping campaign C) Link products from a different Merchant Center account D) Use a different bid modifier for products in the same Shopping campaign The … Read more

You can use custom labels in a product data feed to:

Search Score e1601455197709

You can use custom labels in a product data feed to: A) Tag products you’d like to group in a Shopping campaign by values of your choosing B) Provide additional description information for shoppers in search results C) Add supplemental image URLs D) Submit product brand descriptions The correct answer is: A) Tag products you’d … Read more

To subdivide products in Shopping campaigns using your own set product structure, you should use:

Search Score e1601455197709

To subdivide products in Shopping campaigns using your own set product structure, you should use: A) AdWords labels B) Starred items C) Multiple data feeds D) Custom labels The correct answer is: D) Custom labels Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for … Read more

How can you lose your claimed URL?

Search Score e1601455197709

How can you lose your claimed URL? A) Your claimed URL authorization expired from Webmaster tools B) You remove all data feeds from your Merchant Center account C) Another authorized owner of the website successfully verifies and claims your website URL D) Your website is updated but includes the same identifying meta tag or HTML … Read more

Matt is preparing for his store’s big holiday sale. What should Matt do to make sure the products that are on sale are organized on Google Shopping?

Search Score e1601455197709

Matt is preparing for his store’s big holiday sale. What should Matt do to make sure the products that are on sale are organized on Google Shopping? A) Classify the products under the “holiday” Google Product Category B) Use a custom label to denote items included in the holiday sale C) Change the ‘brand’ attribute … Read more

Which is a required attribute when submitting a product to Google Merchant Center?

Search Score e1601455197709

Which is a required attribute when submitting a product to Google Merchant Center? A) Title B) Additional image URLs C) Mobile landing page URL D) Availability date The correct answer is: A) Title Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: … Read more

Which AdWords/google ads campaign settings should Sarah choose in order to sell products to California residents only?

Search Score e1601455197709

Which AdWords campaign settings should Sarah choose in order to sell products to California residents only? A) Set the country of sale to United States only B) Set both the country of sale to United States and location to California C) Set the location to California only D) Set either country of sale to United … Read more

Merchants use Google Merchant Center for which purpose?/Merchants use Google Merchant Center to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Merchants use Google Merchant Center for which purpose? A) Upload product data through feeds or an API B) Set campaign priority C) Set mobile bids on specific products D) Manage Shopping campaign bids The correct answer is: A) Upload product data through feeds or an API Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on … Read more

If Sam doesn’t enable conversion tracking for his Shopping campaigns, which bidding option below will be available to him?

Search Score e1601455197709

If Sam doesn’t enable conversion tracking for his Shopping campaigns, which bidding option below will be available to him? A) Target cost-per-acquisition (target CPA) bidding B) Maximum cost-per-click (max. CPC) bidding C) Enhanced cost-per-click (ECPC) bidding D) Maximum cost-per-acquisition (max. CPA) bidding The correct answer is: B) Maximum cost-per-click (max. CPC) bidding Google Display Advertising … Read more

Which email contact does Google use to notify merchants about account warnings?

Search Score e1601455197709

Which email contact does Google use to notify merchants about account warnings? A) Both Google Merchant Center technical contact and primary contact B) Google Merchant Center technical contact C) Google Merchant Center primary contact D) AdWords primary contact The correct answer is: B) Google Merchant Center technical contact Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * … Read more

Sally is promoting her online store that sells vintage goods and custom artwork. What does she need to include for unique product identifiers?

Search Score e1601455197709

Sally is promoting her online store that sells vintage goods and custom artwork. What does she need to include for unique product identifiers? A) Put ‘unavailable’ in the ‘gtin’ attribute B) Submit ‘1’ as the ‘mpn’ attribute C) Submit a randomly generated number in the ‘gtin’ attribute D) Put ‘false’ in the ‘identifier exists’ attribute … Read more

For a Shopping campaign, you can use AdWords to

Search Score e1601455197709

For a Shopping campaign, you can use AdWords to: A) Manage ad group bids B) Submit product information C) Upload additional product images D) Manage and validate a website URL The correct answer is: A) Manage ad group bids Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% … Read more

Marie’s new camera product falls into two different Google product categories. What should she use for this attribute?

Search Score e1601455197709

Marie’s new camera product falls into two different Google product categories. What should she use for this attribute? A) Use the ‘custom label’ attribute B) Include only one category C) Include both categories in the attribute D) Submit the product twice using a different category each time The correct answer is: B) Include only one … Read more

Ricky is an online golf equipment merchant who just created a new Google Merchant Center account. When Ricky creates his first data feed, he must add unique product identifiers for his products. Which combination of ‘gtin,’ ‘mpn,’ and ‘brand’ is valid?

Search Score e1601455197709

Ricky is an online golf equipment merchant who just created a new Google Merchant Center account. When Ricky creates his first data feed, he must add unique product identifiers for his products. Which combination of ‘gtin,’ ‘mpn,’ and ‘brand’ is valid? A) gtin and brand are required, and mpn is recommended B) Only ‘mpn’ is … Read more

How should Chris estimate how a different bid amount would impact his store’s online traffic?

Search Score e1601455197709

How should Chris estimate how a different bid amount would impact his store’s online traffic? A) Check the “Diagnostics” tab in Google Merchant Center B) Review the benchmark cost-per-click (CPC) information in AdWords C) Use the Bid Simulator tool D) Download campaign performance data The correct answer is: C) Use the Bid Simulator tool Google … Read more

If a product doesn’t have an image available, you should:

Search Score e1601455197709

If a product doesn’t have an image available, you should: A) Submit an image of a similar product B) Wait to submit the product until an image is ready C) Submit a placeholder image with a message, such as “Coming Soon” D) Submit a full color version of your store’s logo The correct answer is: … Read more

What does Google Merchant Center use as the primary way to contact users with important messages, such as feed disapprovals?

Search Score e1601455197709

What does Google Merchant Center use as the primary way to contact users with important messages, such as feed disapprovals? A) Automated phone messages to account owner B) Messaging in Google Merchant Center overview page C) Email contacts listed in account settings D) Messaging in AdWords overview page The correct answer is: C) Email contacts … Read more

When preparing to submit a new data feed, you should:

Search Score e1601455197709

When preparing to submit a new data feed, you should: A) Submit a test data feed B) Include all items in your inventory C) Submit multiple feeds to process everything at once D) Give all feeds the same name for consistency The correct answer is: A) Submit a test data feed Google Display Advertising Exam – … Read more

Brian is expanding his store to include antique goods. What should he do if there isn’t a unique product identifier available?

Search Score e1601455197709

Brian is expanding his store to include antique goods. What should he do if there isn’t a unique product identifier available? A) Leave all unique product identifiers blank B) Add ‘unique’ to the ‘brand’ attribute C) Use the exemption attribute ‘identifier exists’ D) Include the word “antique” in the titles of all products The correct … Read more

Suzie owns an apparel store and has decided to sell her products online. When Suzie creates a Google Merchant Center data feed, what unique product identifiers will be accepted?

Search Score e1601455197709

Suzie owns an apparel store and has decided to sell her products online. When Suzie creates a Google Merchant Center data feed, what unique product identifiers will be accepted? A) ‘gtin’ and ‘brand’ B) ‘gtin’ Only C) ‘mpn’ and ‘gtin’ D) ‘brand’ Only The correct answer is: A) ‘gtin’ and ‘brand’ Google Display Advertising Exam – … Read more

Ben is creating product images. A common best practice is to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Ben is creating product images. A common best practice is to: A) Display the merchant website name over all images B) Ensure all images are high-quality C) Include all varieties of a product in one image D) Include brand names in the images The correct answer is: B) Ensure all images are high-quality Google Display … Read more

Ruth is going to sell products that Google considers adult-oriented. How should she label her content?

Search Score e1601455197709

Ruth is going to sell products that Google considers adult-oriented. How should she label her content? A) Mark ‘adult’ in a separate custom label attribute as part of the data feed B) Include the text “adult” in the product description C) Email the support team through the Google Merchant Center Help Center D) Identify products … Read more

Why can’t Ellen see any benchmark data for her new Shopping campaign?

Search Score e1601455197709

Why can’t Ellen see any benchmark data for her new Shopping campaign? A) She is already outbidding her competitors B) She doesn’t have enough products in the campaign to compare to others C) There aren’t enough comparable products from other advertisers D) Her campaign has reached its daily budget limit The correct answer is: C) … Read more

You can use a product group with a single bid to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Organize your ad group by product attributes so that You can use a product group with a single bid. Explanation: A way to organize your Google Merchant Center product inventory in a Shopping campaign within … Read more

Google Merchant Center is used for:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Google Merchant Center is used for: A) Setting up campaign bidding priorities B) Managing conversion tracking C) Editing your Shopping campaign’s product groups D) Uploading product data feeds The correct answer is:  D) Uploading … Read more

Ryan’s shoe store sells a variety of shoes. His “active shoes” campaign is reaching the daily budget cap by the early afternoon.

Search Score e1601455197709

Ryan’s shoe store sells a variety of shoes. His “active shoes” campaign is reaching the daily budget cap by the early afternoon. What should Ryan do to get more traffic for his products? A) Increase the maximum cost-per-click (max. CPC) for all product groups B) Lower the maximum cost-per-click (max. CPC) for all product groups … Read more

Data feeds provide a list of your inventory with important product details in Google Merchant Center

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam It is True that Data feeds provide a list of your inventory with important product details in Google Merchant Center. Explanation: The details about your products that you submit to Google Merchant Center. Your … Read more

In order to offer products in different countries, you should:

Search Score e1601455197709

In order to offer products in different countries, you should: A) Always set prices in USD B) Use one feed for all products C) Use the same landing pages globally D) List the products in the local language The correct answer is: D) List the products in the local language Google Display Advertising Exam – All … Read more

Mika has an online store and wants to create a Shopping campaign. What information does she need to create a Google Merchant Center account?

Search Score e1601455197709

Mika has an online store and wants to create a Shopping campaign. What information does she need to create a Google Merchant Center account? Verified and claimed website URL  Local business data feed Country where her products are sold Promotion text The correct answer is: D) Verified and claimed website URL Google Display Advertising Exam – … Read more

An online women’s clothing retailer uses conversion tracking to track orders and wants to assess the value of mobile on sales.

Search Score e1601455197709

An online women’s clothing retailer uses conversion tracking to track orders and wants to assess the value of mobile on sales. To evaluate how mobile is driving purchases, you should consider reviewing the: cross-device attribution reports to see if people click the retailer’s ads on a desktop during the sales funnel path length report to … Read more

Paige has an online dress boutique that sells dresses for women and children. She just got a new shipment of pink polkadot girls dresses.

Search Score e1601455197709

Paige has an online dress boutique that sells dresses for women and children. She just got a new shipment of pink polkadot girls dresses. How can a Shopping campaign help Paige target her inventory? She can add the dress description in the title and then link to additional dresses She can link to the page … Read more

To set up ads for her local watch store in addition to the ads she already runs for her online store, Lucy should

Search Score e1601455197709

To set up ads for her local watch store in addition to the ads she already runs for her online store, Lucy should: begin the local inventory ads implementation process and complete the required steps subdivide her product inventory and set different bids for her local and online only ads set up multichannel ads to … Read more

Shopping ads on google.com

Search Score e1601455197709

Shopping ads on google.com: indicate the name of the merchant don’t use keywords all of the answers are correct can be served together with text ads Correct answer is: all of the answers are correct Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for … Read more

To set up a Shopping campaign, you’ll need to link your Google Merchant Center account and:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam To set up a Shopping campaign, you’ll need to link your Google Merchant Center account and: credit card list of approved Shopping policies Google My Business account AdWords account Correct answer is: AdWords account … Read more

Jane’s product feed would get disapproved due to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Jane’s product feed would get disapproved due to: a URL that’s 1500 characters a price mismatch between the feed and landing page an image being a GIF format a feed including a mobile link Correct answer is: a price mismatch between the feed and landing page Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on … Read more

The feed that Luca exports from his point of sale system needs some cleanup before it will be accepted by Google Merchant Center. To meet the requirements, he needs to consistently change product_state to condition in his exported feed.

Search Score e1601455197709

The feed that Luca exports from his point of sale system needs some cleanup before it will be accepted by Google Merchant Center. To meet the requirements, he needs to consistently change product_state to condition in his exported feed. What’s the best way to do this each time? Submit his feed without changing it, and … Read more

You’re optimizing the Shopping campaign for an online jewelry retailer promoting its new line of engagement rings. If you know that people who research engagement rings across multiple devices take longer to convert

Search Score e1601455197709

You’re optimizing the Shopping campaign for an online jewelry retailer promoting its new line of engagement rings. If you know that people who research engagement rings across multiple devices take longer to convert, what should you do to help this client better attribute the impact mobile has on its sales? Set a short conversion window, … Read more

Which devices can Shopping ads appear on?

Search Score e1601455197709

Which devices can Shopping ads appear on? Tablets, mobile phones, and desktops B) Mobile phones C) Tablets and desktops D) Mobile phones and desktops The correct answer is: Tablets, mobile phones, and desktops Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam

Shopping ads can be targeted to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Shopping ads can be targeted to: Select countries, listed in Google Merchant Center and AdWords Help Centers B) All countries where AdWords is available C) Only countries where Google.com/shopping is available D) North America only The correct answer is: Select countries, listed in Google Merchant Center and AdWords Help Centers Google Display Advertising Exam – All … Read more

Product groups are eligible for the Bid Simulator:

Search Score e1601455197709

Product groups are eligible for the Bid Simulator: A) When Shopping ads have been included in enough auctions or accrued enough impressions B) Anytime after a product group is created in a Shopping campaign C) Once a budget cap has been reached for a product group D) Once the average cost-per-click (avg. CPC) is close … Read more

Peter has finished subdividing the product groups in one of his Shopping campaign’s ad groups. What bid should Peter not use for the remaining “everything else in all products” product group?

Search Score e1601455197709

Peter has finished subdividing the product groups in one of his Shopping campaign’s ad groups. What bid should Peter not use for the remaining “everything else in all products” product group? A) bid of zero B) A bid that’s the average of the subdivisions C) Continue subdividing until there are no products in this group … Read more

Multi-client accounts (MCAs) in Google Merchant Center allow advertisers to easily:

Search Score e1601455197709

Multi-client accounts (MCAs) in Google Merchant Center allow advertisers to easily: A) Combine reporting on all data feeds across domains B) Share products between accounts C) Manage multiple domains with a single sign in D) Access multiple AdWords accounts The correct answer is: C) Manage multiple domains with a single sign in Google Display Advertising … Read more

You’re currently targeting all inventory in one campaign through an “All products” group. How should you find campaign optimization opportunities?

Search Score e1601455197709

You’re currently targeting all inventory in one campaign through an “All products” group. How should you find campaign optimization opportunities? A) Check impressions for each product in Merchant Center B) Segment performance by various shopping views in the “Dimensions” tab C) See query-level product performance in the “Keywords” tab D) Understand which creatives perform best … Read more

You can use custom labels to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam You can use custom labels to subdivide a product by specific features that you decide Explanation: With Shopping campaigns, you can use custom labels when you want to subdivide the products in your campaign using … Read more

In shopping campaigns, product groups are used to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam In shopping campaigns, product groups are used to bid on organized inventory in an ad group. Explanation: A way to organize your Google Merchant Center product inventory in a Shopping campaign within AdWords. You create … Read more

When optimizing the title attribute for her new line of bicycles, Matilda should include:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Matilda should include keywords and relevant attributes in the title such as brand, size, and color when optimizing the title attribute for her new line of bicycles. Explanation: Use the title attribute to clearly … Read more

Lisa wants to know if, after viewing her Shopping ad, people are buying the shoes listed in the ad. She should:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Lisa wants to know if, after viewing her Shopping ad, people are buying the shoes listed in the ad. She should set up conversion tracking. Explanation: Conversion tracking is a free tool that shows you … Read more

Creating multiple products groups within one ad group allows you to:

Search Score e1601455197709

Creating multiple products groups within one ad group allows you to base each product group on a specific product attribute that you choose. Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Explanation: This option will create one ad group and generate product groups … Read more

Maximilian is starting a Shopping campaign for winter sports to sell skis, which are also listed in his campaign for mountain tourism.

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Maximilian should make the winter sports campaign high priority and the mountain tourism low priority because Maximilian is starting a Shopping campaign for winter sports to sell skis, which are also listed in his campaign for … Read more

Campaign priorities determine your bids according to which rule:

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam Campaign priorities determine your bids according to the rule that if the highest priority campaign is out of budget, the lower priority campaign bids. Explanation: If the campaign with the highest priority runs out … Read more

To prevent your Shopping ads from appearing for certain search terms, you would

Search Score e1601455197709

Google Display Advertising Exam – All Q&As * Updated on 25-Apr-2019 * 100% Moneyback Guarantee * 100% Legitimate to use for Exam You should add negative keywords to your campaign or ad group to prevent your Shopping ads from appearing for certain search terms. Explanation: While Shopping campaigns don’t use keywords to target your ads, you can … Read more

In Google Merchant Center, a target country is the country where:

Search Score e1601455197709

In Google Merchant Center, a target country is the country where: A) The products are sold and will be shipped to B) The products are shipped from C) The retailer is located D) The products are manufactured The correct answer is: A) The products are sold and will be shipped to Google Display Advertising Exam – … Read more

Vivian owns an art supply store and traffic for her “painting” product group is increasing. What is one thing Vivian should do to optimize the performance of her painting products?

Search Score e1601455197709

Vivian owns an art supply store and traffic for her “painting” product group is increasing. What is one thing Vivian should do to optimize the performance of her painting products? A) Update the inventory by removing certain products B) Subdivide the product group and move budget allocation to the best performing products C) Add promotional … Read more